Why do I not see any impact from lighting when inputting High-rise Residential / Hotel Motel Guestroom occupancies?

These two occupancies are listed as exempt lighting under Section 140.6 of the code, and as such the lighting does  not appear on the reports, nor does it affect any calculated results.  Basically the lighting is subject to mandatory measures, but the quantity of lighting is unregulated and thus not reported.

Please log in to rate this.
0 people found this helpful.


Category: 7. Nonresidential Lighting

← Why do I not see any impact from lighting when inputting High-rise Residential / Hotel Motel Guestroom occupancies?

Comments are closed